Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growtopia General Hospital (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:


{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW IN STORE: Punch Jammer - Stop people from punching in your races and quizzes!|FB_Post_-_22_November_2013_-_Growtopia_General_Hospital.png}}
{{Sprite|Pointy Sign}} NEW IN STORE: Punch Jammer - Stop people from punching in your races and quizzes!|FB_Post_-_22_November_2013_-_Growtopia_General_Hospital.png}}
'''Growtopia General Hospital''' is an update which was added on November 22, 2013. It introduced [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]], a feature that allows players to perform various types of surgeries on other players using tools available in a new [[Surgical Kit|store pack]].
'''Growtopia General Hospital''' is an update which was added on November 22, 2013. It introduced [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]], a feature that allows players to perform various types of surgeries on other players using tools available in a new [[Surgical Kit|store pack]].__TOC__


==Items==
==Items==
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Bed}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{ItemLink|Hospital Bed}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|1|False}}<br>
|{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|1|False}}
{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}<br>
{{TableRecipeSplice|Bed|Screen Door|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Anesthetic}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="7"|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|5}}<br>
{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Biohazard Sign|4}}<br>
{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|5|False}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Antibiotics}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Antiseptic}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Scalpel}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bed|Screen Door|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Splint}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{ItemLink|Surgical Anesthetic}} <br>{{ItemLink|Surgical Antibiotics}} <br>{{ItemLink|Surgical Antiseptic}} <br>{{ItemLink|Surgical Scalpel}} <br>{{ItemLink|Surgical Splint}} <br>{{ItemLink|Surgical Sponge}} <br>{{ItemLink|Surgical Stitches}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Sponge}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|High Tech Wall|Biohazard Sign|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Stitches}}
|{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|5|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Scrub Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Scrub Cap}}
Line 61: Line 53:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Curtain}}
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Curtain}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|5}}<br>{{TableOutdatedQuantity|Block Party 2|1}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|5}} {{TableOutdatedQuantity|Block Party 2 (update)|Block Party 2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Door}}
Line 68: Line 60:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Hospital Wall}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|10}}<br>{{TableOutdatedQuantity|Block Party 2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeSurgery|1|10}} {{TableOutdatedQuantity|Block Party 2 (update)|Block Party 2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edison Zoomster}}
|{{ItemLink|Edison Zoomster}}
Line 83: Line 75:


==Other Changes==
==Other Changes==
; [[Surgical Kit]]
===[[Surgical Kit]]===
*Added Surgical Kit, which could be purchased for 8,000 [[Gems]] and included the following items:
*Added Surgical Kit, which could be purchased for 8,000 [[Gems]] and included the following items:
*{{ItemLink|Heart Monitor}} ×1
**{{ItemLink|Heart Monitor}} ×1
*{{ItemLink|Hospital Bed}} ×1
**{{ItemLink|Hospital Bed}} ×1
*{{ItemLink|Surgical Anesthetic}} ×10
**{{ItemLink|Surgical Anesthetic}} ×10
*{{ItemLink|Surgical Antibiotics}} ×10
**{{ItemLink|Surgical Antibiotics}} ×10
*{{ItemLink|Surgical Antiseptic}} ×10
**{{ItemLink|Surgical Antiseptic}} ×10
*{{ItemLink|Surgical Scalpel}} ×10
**{{ItemLink|Surgical Scalpel}} ×10
*{{ItemLink|Surgical Splint}} ×10
**{{ItemLink|Surgical Splint}} ×10
*{{ItemLink|Surgical Sponge}} ×10
**{{ItemLink|Surgical Sponge}} ×10
*{{ItemLink|Surgical Stitches}} ×10
**{{ItemLink|Surgical Stitches}} ×10


[[Category:Growtopia General Hospital (update)]]
[[Category:Growtopia General Hospital (update)]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]

Latest revision as of 12:18, 8 March 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Nov 22nd: Growtopia General Hospital! - Use the new Surgical Tools to save lives and win fabulous prizes!

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW IN STORE: Surgical Kit - Surgical Tools and more!

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW IN STORE: Ambulance - Ride to the rescue!

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW IN STORE: Punch Jammer - Stop people from punching in your races and quizzes!

Growtopia General Hospital is an update which was added on November 22, 2013. It introduced surgery, a feature that allows players to perform various types of surgeries on other players using tools available in a new store pack.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ambulance 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 25,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Birth Certificate 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 20,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch Jammer 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 15,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Monitor 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Surgical Kit for 12,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Bed 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Surgical Kit for 12,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
1 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bed Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Screen Door Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Anesthetic
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Antibiotics
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Antiseptic
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Scalpel
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Splint
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Sponge
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Stitches
5 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png High Tech Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Biohazard Sign Seed
5 can be obtained from purchasing the Surgical Kit for 12,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scrub Cap 1 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scrub Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scrub Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scrub Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Striper Cap
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Striper Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Striper Uniform
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Curtain 5 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   Prior to Block Party 2, only gave 1 item.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Door
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Window
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Wall 10 has a chance to be obtained as a common drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
→   Prior to Block Party 2, only gave 1 item.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edison Zoomster 1 has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon/rare drop from performing a surgery on a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Hospital Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Player on a Starship Sickbay Bed
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surg-E
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magnifying Glass
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retro Magnifying Glass 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magnifying Glass (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Afro (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surgical Gloves Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.

Other Changes

Surgical Kit