Dark Background Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:09, 31 August 2021
A dark background block is a type of non-solid background block which enshrouds the tile it is placed on in darkness.
Light source blocks may provide light to neighboring tiles when placed. In a similar manner, a player can illuminate their surroundings by equipping certain light source clothes. The Night Vision Goggles disregards darkness completely.