Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Dark Background Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}}
|Has a slight chance to act as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]] instead.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Darkness}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Window}}
|Has a slight chance to act as a [[Light Source (block category)|light source]] instead.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Latest revision as of 03:09, 31 August 2021

A dark background block is a type of non-solid background block which enshrouds the tile it is placed on in darkness.

Light source blocks may provide light to neighboring tiles when placed. In a similar manner, a player can illuminate their surroundings by equipping certain light source clothes. The Night Vision Goggles disregards darkness completely.

List of Dark Background Blocks

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Cave Background None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Snowy Cave Background Has a slight chance to act as a light source instead.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Background None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Darkness None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Window None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Infused Stone Background None.