Mannequin (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|SAD Mannequin}} | |{{ItemLink|SAD Mannequin}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sandtopian}} | |||
|Cannot equip pants or feet items. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shiny Mannequin}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 03:16, 5 June 2024
A mannequin is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows clothes to be put on it by a player with access. One can also edit its message for other players to view.
List of Mannequins
Trivia
- Attempting to use a consumable on a mannequin will generate the message: "Must be used on a person."
- Attempting to place a clothing item on a mannequin that it is already wearing will generate the message: "You giggle as you swap two identical items."
- Attempting to place an artifact item on a mannequin will generate this message: "That would just be weird. Try putting clothes on your Mannequin instead!"
- Attempting to place a clothing item with a mannequin placed in the dark will generate the message: "It's too dark to use this mannequin!"
- Attempting to place any untradeable clothing on the mannequin will generate the message: "That item is simply too valuable to part with."
- When placing any hair on the mannequin, the hair will show up in the color of the player's hair dye if any is applied.