Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Deadly Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Created page.
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Bountiful Bamboo Spikes}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|BP Water}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 59: Line 62:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Naval Mine}}
|{{ItemLink|Naval Mine}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Cave Spikes}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Spikes}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Devourer Plant}}
|{{ItemLink|Purple Devourer Plant}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Spikes}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 92:
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Deadly Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 10:26, 24 February 2023

A deadly block is a type of solid foreground block which kills players upon contact.

List of Deadly Blocks

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Devourer Plant None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bountiful Bamboo Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BP Water None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buzzsaw None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deadly Spider None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Crystal When a player breaks a Demon Crystal while equipping a Celestial Lance quickly after another player dies because of the crystal, the player will obtain a Celestial Halo.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Shell Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Electrical Power Cube None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Great White Shark None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hanging Guytrap None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hanging Snake None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icicles None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lazy Cobra None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Massive Fang None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Naval Mine None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Cave Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Palace Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Devourer Plant None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rayman - Dream Forest Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stalactite None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stalagmite None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Varlaak None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Twisted Spikes None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Venus Guytrap None.