Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bed (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Added Siesta Sombrero Bed
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Bed}}
|Allows one to obtain a [[Bed Head]]. When breaking a Bed there is a small change to get a [[Pet Sock]].
|Allows one to obtain a [[Bed Head]] or a [[Sleepy Santa Hat]]. When a Bed is broken, there is a small chance that a [[Pet Sock]] will [[Dropping|drop]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hammock}}
|{{ItemLink|Hammock}}
Line 21: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Spooky Bed}}
|None.
|None.
Line 26: Line 27:
|{{ItemLink|Starship Sickbay Bed}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Sickbay Bed}}
|Allows players without the [[Mods/Doctor Repulsion|''Doctor Repulsion'']] [[Mods|mod]] to be [[Guide:Surgery|operated on]] by another player. Performing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed may grant the latter exclusive rewards.
|Allows players without the [[Mods/Doctor Repulsion|''Doctor Repulsion'']] [[Mods|mod]] to be [[Guide:Surgery|operated on]] by another player. Performing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed may grant the latter exclusive rewards.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Bed}}
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Beds]]
[[Category:Beds]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]

Latest revision as of 20:11, 26 October 2024

A bed is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows the player to visually sleep in it. A player can do so by executing the /sleep command in chat while standing on the same tile as the bed.

List of Beds

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bed Allows one to obtain a Bed Head or a Sleepy Santa Hat. When a Bed is broken, there is a small chance that a Pet Sock will drop.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hammock None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hospital Bed Allows players without the Doctor Repulsion mod to be operated on by another player.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Royal Canopy Bed None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Siesta Sombrero Bed None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spooky Bed None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Sickbay Bed Allows players without the Doctor Repulsion mod to be operated on by another player. Performing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed may grant the latter exclusive rewards.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Vampire Bed None.