Bed (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page. |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''bed''' is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows the player to visually sleep in it. A player can do so by executing the /sleep [[Chat|command]] in chat while standing on the same tile as the bed. | A '''bed''' is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows the player to visually sleep in it. A player can do so by executing the /sleep [[Chat|command]] in chat while standing on the same tile as the bed. | ||
==List of | ==List of Beds== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Bed}} | ||
|Allows one to obtain a [[Bed Head]]. | |Allows one to obtain a [[Bed Head]] or a [[Sleepy Santa Hat]]. When a Bed is broken, there is a small chance that a [[Pet Sock]] will [[Dropping|drop]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hammock}} | |{{ItemLink|Hammock}} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Canopy Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Royal Canopy Bed}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Siesta Sombrero Bed}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Sickbay Bed}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Sickbay Bed}} | ||
|Allows players without the [[Mods/Doctor Repulsion|''Doctor Repulsion'']] [[Mods|mod]] to be [[Guide:Surgery|operated on]] by another player. Performing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed may grant the latter exclusive rewards. | |Allows players without the [[Mods/Doctor Repulsion|''Doctor Repulsion'']] [[Mods|mod]] to be [[Guide:Surgery|operated on]] by another player. Performing a surgery on a Starship Sickbay Bed may grant the latter exclusive rewards. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vampire Bed}} | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Beds]] | [[Category:Beds]] | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:11, 26 October 2024
A bed is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows the player to visually sleep in it. A player can do so by executing the /sleep command in chat while standing on the same tile as the bed.