|When punched, an animation and a harp sound effect plays.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
Line 71:
Line 74:
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}}
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}}
|When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening).
|When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening).
|-
|{{ItemLink|Target}}
|When punched, a ringing sound plays and lights around the target light up.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}}
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}}
Line 81:
Line 87:
|When punched, a flushing sound plays. Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]].
|When punched, a flushing sound plays. Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
Latest revision as of 11:20, 5 February 2023
An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.
All types of providers are considered as SFX foreground blocks.
When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "[<playername> wins at slots!]" (10% chance of happening) or "[<playername> loses at slots.]" (90% chance of happening).