SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An '''SFX foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when [[Punching|punched]]. | An '''SFX foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when [[Punching|punched]]. | ||
All types of [[Provider (block category)|providers]] are considered as SFX foreground blocks. | |||
==List of SFX Foreground Blocks== | ==List of SFX Foreground Blocks== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | ||
|Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Milk]] | |Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Milk]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cannon}} | |{{ItemLink|Cannon}} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Drumkit}} | |{{ItemLink|Drumkit}} | ||
|When punched, a short drum solo plays. | |When punched, a short drum solo plays. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Harpn.png|left|frameless]][[Harp]] | |||
|When punched, an animation and a harp sound effect plays. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | ||
|Can be punched about every 3 days and will give 1-3 [[Wool]] Punching a | |Can be punched about every 3 days and will give 1-3 [[Wool]] Punching a Sheep with [[Sheep Shears]] equipped will result in the [[Wool]] drop doubling. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sink}} | |{{ItemLink|Sink}} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | ||
|Produces 1-10 silk threads every day when it is more than 2 days old. A | |Produces 1-10 silk threads every day when it is more than 2 days old. A Silkworm's color can be changed depending on the color of the food it is fed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | ||
|Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | |When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Target}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays and lights around the target light up. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | ||
|Produces [[Tea]] once every 24 hours. | |Produces [[Tea]] once every 24 hours. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thermometer}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''WOW! It's soooo hot!''" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | |When punched, a flushing sound plays. Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:20, 5 February 2023
An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.
All types of providers are considered as SFX foreground blocks.
