SFX Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
An '''SFX foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when [[Punching|punched]]. | An '''SFX foreground block''' is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when [[Punching|punched]]. | ||
All types of [[Provider (block category)|providers]] are considered as SFX foreground blocks. | |||
==List of SFX Foreground Blocks== | ==List of SFX Foreground Blocks== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 5: | Line 8: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|ATM Machine}} | |||
|A player can punch an ATM every 22 hours and be given between 0 and 100 gems. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}} | |||
|Can be punched about every week and will give one of these [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn|possible drops]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub}} | |||
|When punched, a water faucet sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buffalo}} | |||
|Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Milk]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cannon}} | |||
|When punched, a cannon sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken}} | |||
|Can be punched every 24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Egg]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coffee Maker}} | |||
|Produces [[Coffee]] once every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|Can be punched every 20-24 hours and will give 1-2 [[Milk]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cash Register}} | |||
|When punched, a coin will fly out the top of the register. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dinner Bell}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Drumkit}} | |||
|When punched, a short drum solo plays. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Harpn.png|left|frameless]][[Harp]] | |||
|When punched, an animation and a harp sound effect plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}} | |||
|When punched, a spring sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}} | |||
|When punched, a water faucet sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Ducky}} | |||
|When punched, a quacking sound plays. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | |{{ItemLink|Roulette Wheel}} | ||
|Will also display a random number from 0 to 36 and either the color red, black, or green (for 0 only). | |Will also display a random number from 0 to 36 and either the color red, black, or green (for 0 only). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Science Station}} | |||
|Produces a random [[Chemicals|Chemical]] every 8–12 hours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheep}} | |||
|Can be punched about every 3 days and will give 1-3 [[Wool]] Punching a Sheep with [[Sheep Shears]] equipped will result in the [[Wool]] drop doubling. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sink}} | |||
|When punched, a water faucet sound plays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm}} | |||
|Produces 1-10 silk threads every day when it is more than 2 days old. A Silkworm's color can be changed depending on the color of the food it is fed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | |{{ItemLink|Slot Machine}} | ||
|Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | |When punched, a slot machine sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''[<playername> wins at slots!]''" (10% chance of happening) or "''[<playername> loses at slots.]''" (90% chance of happening). | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Target}} | |||
|When punched, a ringing sound plays and lights around the target light up. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |||
|Produces [[Tea]] once every 24 hours. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Thermometer}} | ||
|When punched, a | |When punched, a ringing sound plays. Will also make the player say, "''WOW! It's soooo hot!''" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | |When punched, a flushing sound plays. Also functions as a [[Seat (block category)|seat]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:20, 5 February 2023
An SFX foreground block is a type of foreground block which plays an animation and a sound effect when punched.
All types of providers are considered as SFX foreground blocks.
