Animated Foreground Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Added Pennants. |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}} | |{{ItemLink|Bathroom Mirror}} | ||
|Allow the player to consume [[Red Eye Drops]], [[Green Eye Drops]], [[Blue Eye Drops]], [[Black Eye Drops]], or [[Eye Cleaning Solution]]. | |Allow the player to consume [[Red Eye Drops]], [[Green Eye Drops]], [[Blue Eye Drops]], [[Black Eye Drops]], or [[Eye Cleaning Solution]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Pennant}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}} | |{{ItemLink|Googly-Woogly Glooberhellifreakilisticexpialigrossness Verdant Eyed Wall}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Pennant}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |||
|Plays a windchimes sound effect when turned on. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Inferno Gate}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | |Functions as a [[Door (block category)|door]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}} | |{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Pennant}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
|Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | |Functions as a [[Pain Block (block category)|pain block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Build}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Grow}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Team Pennant - Punch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Tidal Gate}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 108: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | |{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]] | [[Category:Animated Foreground Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 8 November 2022
An animated foreground block is a type of foreground block that features an automatic 2-frame animation.