Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m I dont know how to fix it so i just removed sea urchin |
|||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Electric Eel}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
| Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flipping Spike - Horizontal}} | |||
|The spike side act as pain block while the opposite side act as solid block. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Pain Blocks]] | [[Category:Pain Blocks]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:08, 7 November 2025
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.