Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
CatSurfer (talk | contribs)
m I dont know how to fix it so i just removed sea urchin
Kenrswan (talk | contribs)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Electric Eel}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 55:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
 
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}}
 
|None
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}}
|None.
|None.
Line 68: Line 72:
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}}
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flipping Spike - Horizontal}}
|The spike side act as pain block while the opposite side act as solid block.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Pain Blocks]]
[[Category:Pain Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 03:08, 7 November 2025

A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.

List of Pain Blocks

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Acid A player with the Acid Proof mod (exclusive to Krampus Crampons) may take up to ten consecutive hits instead.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anemone None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Barbed Wire Barrier None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Beehive When a player with access to it punches it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Spikeball None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier) None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dangerous Pineapple Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Electric Eel None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holly None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jellyfish None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mean Wolf Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Cactus None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinecone None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Puffer Fish Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Saguaro Cactus None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sea Urchin None
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shockinator None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Storm Cloud Has a chance to either act as a pain block or disappear for a short while when stepped on.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toxic Waste Can be broken by anyone (public).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Very Bad Unicorn None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Xenoid Acid Pool None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flipping Spike - Horizontal The spike side act as pain block while the opposite side act as solid block.