Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''pain block''' is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion | A '''pain block''' is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The [[Mods/Fireproof|''Fireproof'']] [[Mods|mod]] will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain blocks]]. | ||
==List of Pain Blocks== | ==List of Pain Blocks== | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Acid}} | |{{ItemLink|Acid}} | ||
| | |A player with the ''Acid Proof'' [[Mods|mod]] (exclusive to [[Krampus Crampons]]) may take up to ten consecutive hits instead. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anemone}} | |{{ItemLink|Anemone}} | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Electric Eel}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holly}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 38: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 54: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Flipping Spike - Horizontal}} | ||
| | |The spike side act as pain block while the opposite side act as solid block. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Pain Blocks]] | [[Category:Pain Blocks]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:08, 7 November 2025
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.