Pain Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m A couple more blocks. |
|||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''pain block''' is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion | A '''pain block''' is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The [[Mods/Fireproof|''Fireproof'']] [[Mods|mod]] will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with [[Lava Pain Block (block category)|lava pain blocks]]. | ||
==List of Pain Blocks== | ==List of Pain Blocks== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Acid}} | |{{ItemLink|Acid}} | ||
|A player with the ''Acid Proof'' [[Mods|mod]] (exclusive to [[Krampus Crampons]]) may take up to ten consecutive hits instead. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anemone}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | |{{ItemLink|Barbed Wire Barrier}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beehive}} | |||
|When a player with access to it [[Punching|punches]] it, bees will come out of the Beehive and fly for a few seconds, targeting the nearest player and killing them when touched. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}} | |{{ItemLink|Cheval de Frise (Siege Barrier)}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Electric Eel}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holly}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 29: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puffer Fish Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | |{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}} | |||
|None | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Storm Cloud}} | |||
|Has a chance to either act as a pain block or disappear for a short while when stepped on. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}} | |{{ItemLink|Toxic Waste}} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 69: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Very Bad Unicorn}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Acid Pool}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flipping Spike - Horizontal}} | |||
|The spike side act as pain block while the opposite side act as solid block. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Pain Blocks]] | |||
Latest revision as of 03:08, 7 November 2025
A pain block is a type of solid foreground block which knocks the player back and stings the player until the player stops all motion. A player will die after making contact with a pain block five times in quick succession (recovering from damage takes roughly 5 seconds). The Fireproof mod will not allow the player to take more hits, unlike with lava pain blocks.