Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m fixed visuals |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grace of Light}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Checkpoints]] | [[Category:Checkpoints]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:37, 16 December 2025
A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.
After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.