Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
m fixed visuals
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 73: Line 73:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 82:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grace of Light}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Checkpoints]]
[[Category:Checkpoints]]

Latest revision as of 05:37, 16 December 2025

A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.

After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.

List of Checkpoints

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Assassin's Creed: Hay Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carrot Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Bread Block None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flower Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gold Monitor Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Healing Station Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kooky Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Obake Lantern None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Checkpoint Totem None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prince of Persia: Hourglass of Time None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Retro Computer None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Starship Transporter None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sweet Bunny Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Towel Rack Checkpoint Removes the Dripping Wet mod from any affected player.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Checkpoint None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grace of Light None.