Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m fixed visuals |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Hay Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 36: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gold Monitor Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Healing Station Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Kooky Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Umbrella Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Obake Lantern}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 36: | Line 57: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Hourglass of Time}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Computer}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Transporter}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 75: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Sweet Bunny Checkpoint}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Towel Rack Checkpoint}} | |||
|Removes the ''Dripping Wet'' [[Mods|mod]] from any affected player. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grace of Light}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Checkpoints]] | [[Category:Checkpoints]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:37, 16 December 2025
A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.
After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.