Race Start Flag: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
reformatted, added new info etc |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Starts a race timer. Get to a Race End Flag to record your time!|Water}} | ||
| | {{RecipeStore|[[Racing Action Pack]]|3,500|G|Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A [[Race Start Flag]], [[Race End Flag]], 2 [[Checkpoint]]s, 2 [[Big Old Sideways Arrow]]s, a [[Big Old Up Arrow]], a [[Big Old Down Arrow]], and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new [[Air Robinsons]] that make you run faster!}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Blue Star Wallpaper|Pointy Sign}} | ||
The [[Race Start Flag]] is a non-solid block, introduced along with the [[Racing Action Pack]]. | |||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When a player walks through the item, a timer will begin, ending when they walk through a [[Race End Flag]]. If the player dies, the timer will be removed. The player's resulting time will be displayed in the chat to all players in the world. | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Golden Halo|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Blueberry|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Race Start Flag|20|Challenge Timer|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Game Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Game Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Checker Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Sheet Music: Blank|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sports Bra}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Outie Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Adventure Begins}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Adventure Checkpoint|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Racing Action Pack]] | [[Category:Racing Action Pack]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:24, 25 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Race Start Flag (Rarity: 22)
Starts a race timer. Get to a Race End Flag to record your time!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFF115 #7DC0F8 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3h 8m 28s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Racing Action Pack for 3,500 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A Race Start Flag, Race End Flag, 2 Checkpoints, 2 Big Old Sideways Arrows, a Big Old Up Arrow, a Big Old Down Arrow, and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new Air Robinsons that make you run faster!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Star Wallpaper Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pointy Sign Seed |
The Race Start Flag is a non-solid block, introduced along with the Racing Action Pack.
Function
When a player walks through the item, a timer will begin, ending when they walk through a Race End Flag. If the player dies, the timer will be removed. The player's resulting time will be displayed in the chat to all players in the world.