Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sign (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Buddy's Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 16: Line 19:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}}
|None.
|None.
Line 29: Line 33:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gates Motel Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 40: Line 47:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Mess-Egg from the Past}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pizza Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 49: Line 56:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}}
|{{ItemLink|Radiation Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Radiation Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 72:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Space Station Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 90:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|World Lock Neon Sign}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 19:40, 19 October 2023

A sign is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.

List of Signs

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Arrow Placard None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Buddy's Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crappy Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Danger Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Digital Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Exclamation Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png For Sale Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gates Motel Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gem Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Greetings Earthlings Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holographic Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mess-Egg from the Past None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pointy Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Radiation Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruined Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sales-Man Standee None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shop Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Street Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tavern Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tombstone None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valensign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Western Banner None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png World Lock Neon Sign None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Sign Only players who are infected with the g-Virus infection can read it.

Trivia

  • If a sign is broken while being edited, the player will say: "Huh? The sign is gone!" after submitting the message.
  • Attempting to write invalid symbols on a sign will make the player say "You try to write the magic symbols down but they dissapear!"
  • A sign cannot be edited while the player is being duct-taped.