Sign (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page. |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buddy's Sign}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 13: | Line 19: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Crappy Sign}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Danger Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Sign}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|For Sale Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gates Motel Sign}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greetings Earthlings Sign}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Holographic Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Holographic Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mess-Egg from the Past}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Ruined Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sales-Man Standee}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shop Sign}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tavern Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Tavern Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tombstone}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|World Lock Neon Sign}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Zombie Sign}} | ||
| | |Only players who are infected with the [[g-Virus]] infection can read it. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:40, 19 October 2023
A sign is a type of non-solid foreground block which allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.
List of Signs
Trivia
- If a sign is broken while being edited, the player will say: "Huh? The sign is gone!" after submitting the message.
- Attempting to write invalid symbols on a sign will make the player say "You try to write the magic symbols down but they dissapear!"
- A sign cannot be edited while the player is being duct-taped.