Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bouncy Mushroom}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 94: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | |{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red | |{{ItemLink|Red Bouncy Mushroom}} | ||
| | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:23, 15 February 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).
You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.