Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Removed Diamond Dolphin and Inflatable Dolphin because the page is broken |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''trampoline block''' is a type of | {{Confuse|Bouncy Block (block category)}} | ||
A '''trampoline block''' is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The [[Mods/High Jump|''High Jump'']] [[Mods|mod]] also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block. | |||
==List of Trampoline Blocks== | ==List of Trampoline Blocks== | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Bouncy Mushroom}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | |{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 22: | Line 32: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Castle Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliff, The Cerberus}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dolphin}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | |{{ItemLink|Diving Board}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Spring}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Hydrant}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Dolphin}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jolly Jelly}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | |{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
| Line 49: | Line 97: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Platform (block category)|platform]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Bouncy Mushroom}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Sponge}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Bouncing Buddy}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shepard's Pie Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Whoopie Pie Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Trampoline Blocks]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:23, 15 February 2025
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).
You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.