Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mailbox (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Created page.
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
A '''mailbox''' is a type of non-solid foreground block which can contain messages left by visiting players in the forms of [[Letter]]s. Anyone who has access to the mailbox can view these messages as well as the players' names. Any player, with or without access, can also punch the mailbox to see how many mails have been left.
A '''mailbox''' is a type of foreground block that can contain messages left by visiting players in the forms of [[Letter]]s. Anyone who has access to the mailbox can view these messages as well as the players' names. Any player, with or without access, can also punch the mailbox to see how many letters have been left.


A mailbox may contain up to 20 Letters.
A mailbox may contain up to 20 Letters.


==List of Doors==
==List of Mailboxes==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 11: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|Blue Mailbox}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Mailbox}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hacker's Dialog}}
|Unobtainable. Serves an unknown purpose.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}}
|{{ItemLink|Mailbox}}
Line 16: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Message in a Bottle}}
|{{ItemLink|Message in a Bottle}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Message in a Diamond Bottle}}
|None.
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Mailboxes]]

Latest revision as of 05:23, 10 May 2022

A mailbox is a type of foreground block that can contain messages left by visiting players in the forms of Letters. Anyone who has access to the mailbox can view these messages as well as the players' names. Any player, with or without access, can also punch the mailbox to see how many letters have been left.

A mailbox may contain up to 20 Letters.

List of Mailboxes

Items Special Function
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Mailbox None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hacker's Dialog Unobtainable. Serves an unknown purpose.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mailbox None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Message in a Bottle None.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Message in a Diamond Bottle None.