Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | |{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battery Block}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Campfire}} | |{{ItemLink|Campfire}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. It also plays a song when activated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}} | |{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fireflies In A Jar}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firewood Cradle}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | |{{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack O' Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Jack O' Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pearl Lamp}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Cave Torch}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} | ||
| Line 143: | Line 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | |{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Block}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:50, 29 June 2022
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.