Seat (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Probably missing some stuffs? |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A '''seat''' is a type of foreground block on which a player can visually sit. Upon standing on the same tile as a seat for several seconds, a player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it. | A '''seat''' is a type of foreground block on which a player can visually sit. Upon standing on the same tile as a seat for several seconds, a player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it. | ||
==List of | ==List of Seats== | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ballroom Party Chair}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}} | ||
| Line 11: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beanbag}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buddha Holding Statue Throne}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Burrito Broncho Chair}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|City Bench}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Pine Throne}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diner Couch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dining Table}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 54: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}} | |{{ItemLink|Fishing Stool}} | ||
|A player can [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] while sitting on it. | |A player can [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] while sitting on it. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Garden Bench}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geometric Bench}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Chair}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Loveseat}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Shamrock Seat}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Overstuffed Vintage Leather Armchair}} | |{{ItemLink|Overstuffed Vintage Leather Armchair}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Picnic Table}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Potato Couch}} | |{{ItemLink|Potato Couch}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Chair}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Presidential Throne}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Captain's Seat}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Protostar Officer's Seat}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa's Chair}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 120: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Mess Hall Stool}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ta Couch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Theater Seat}} | |||
|The player's sprite will be transformed into a silhouette of their backside, rather than taking the usual seated position. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|The 'Other' Royal Throne}} | |{{ItemLink|The 'Other' Royal Throne}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Pine Throne}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 72: | Line 138: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | |{{ItemLink|Toilet}} | ||
|Plays a sound when [[Punching|punched]]. | |Plays a sound when [[Punching|punched]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar Stool}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Uranium Chair}} | ||
| | |Gives the player an [[Mods/Irradiated|''Irradiated'']] [[Mods|mod]] that lasts until the player leaves. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waiting Room Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Waiting Room Chair}} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Chair}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zombie Hand Chair}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 160: | ||
Player sit2.png|Sitting textures (2) | Player sit2.png|Sitting textures (2) | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Seats]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:12, 9 August 2025
A seat is a type of foreground block on which a player can visually sit. Upon standing on the same tile as a seat for several seconds, a player will automatically be seen "sitting" on it.
List of Seats
Gallery
-
Sitting textures (1)
-
Sitting textures (2)