Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|EQ | |{{ItemLink|EQ Platform}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | ||
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it. | |Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowstone}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | |{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | ||
| Line 208: | Line 211: | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Piano | |{{ItemLink|Piano Platform}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pine Needles}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 266: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}} | |{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}} | ||
|Also functions as a slippery block. | |Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | |{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | ||
|Also functions as a slippery block. | |Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | ||
| Line 374: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | ||
|Also functions as a slippery block. | |Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | ||
| Line 392: | Line 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 20 September 2025
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".