Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | |{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EQ Platform}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 135: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | ||
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it. | |Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowstone}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | |{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 162: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growchimilco Boat}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | |{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 210: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Perch}} | |{{ItemLink|Perch}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Piano Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pine Needles}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 206: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}} | |{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Bridge}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Drum}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Flute}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 228: | Line 261: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Woodland Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Rotten Woodland Tree}} | ||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |Appears in front of the player as well. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sacred Scarf Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | |{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 270: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}} | |{{ItemLink|Seagull}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | |{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | ||
|Also functions as a slippery block. | |Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swamp Stump}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Wonderful Barn}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 329: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Platform}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vined Grandfather Clock}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | ||
|Also functions as a slippery block. | |Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 20 September 2025
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".