Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Platform (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
!Items
!Items
!Special Function
!Special Function
|-
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Arch}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Roof}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Scaffolding}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Topiary}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Table}}
Line 50: Line 62:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 60: Line 75:
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}}
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}}
|Appears in front of the player as well.
|Appears in front of the player as well.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle Roof}}
Line 87: Line 105:
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}}
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|EQ Platform}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 1}}
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 2}}
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 6}}
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 29}}
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 36}}
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 37}}
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}}
|{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}}
Line 96: Line 135:
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}}
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it.
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flowstone}}
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}}
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}}
Line 114: Line 156:
|{{ItemLink|Grand Jade Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Grand Jade Platform}}
|Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds.
|Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]].
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growchimilco Boat}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}}
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}}
Line 152: Line 200:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Steps}}
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Steps}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 159: Line 210:
|{{ItemLink|Perch}}
|{{ItemLink|Perch}}
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Piano Platform}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pine Needles}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 168: Line 225:
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}}
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Bridge}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Drum}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Flute}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}}
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}}
Line 173: Line 248:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}}
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rice Terrace Block}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 183: Line 261:
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Woodland Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Woodland Tree}}
|Appears in front of the player as well.
|Appears in front of the player as well.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sacred Scarf Block}}
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}}
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}}
Line 189: Line 270:
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}}
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}}
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}}
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}}
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}}
|Also functions as a slippery block.
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}}
Line 266: Line 350:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Swamp Stump}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 272: Line 359:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}}
|{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|The Wonderful Barn}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 281: Line 371:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Towering Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Towering Hair}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Platform}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Vined Grandfather Clock}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}}
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}}
|Also functions as a slippery block.
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}}
Line 302: Line 398:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
Line 313: Line 412:
|None.
|None.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Roof}}
|None.
|}
|}
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Block categories]]
[[Category:Platforms]]
[[Category:Platforms]]

Latest revision as of 10:26, 20 September 2025

A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".

List of Platforms

Items Special Function
Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Arch None.
Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Roof None.
Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Scaffolding None.
Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Topiary None.
Banquet Table None.
Black Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
Black Display Shelf Displays up to 4 items.
Black Party Table None.
Blue Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
Bone Platform None.
Bookcase None.
Bountiful Bamboo Ladder None.
Bountiful Bamboo Platform None.
Bountiful Climbing Hydrangea Lattice None.
Candy Cane Platform None.
Carnival Creep Platform Seen in CARNIVAL worlds, unobtainable.
Carnival Ladders None.
Carnival Platform Seen in CARNIVAL worlds.
Cave Platform None.
Cliffs of Moher None.
Climbing Vine None.
Colonization Wagon Base None.
Colonization Wagon Canopy Appears in front of the player as well.
Corn Field Ladder None.
Corrupted Castle Roof None.
Creepstone Platform Seen in GROWGANOTH worlds, may retract randomly in those worlds.
Dark Walnut Ladders None.
Diamond Regal Stairs None.
Dino Ribcage Appears in front of the player as well.
Display Shelf Displays up to 4 items.
Diving Board Also functions as a trampoline block.
Diving Board Support None.
Dresser None.
EQ Platform None.
Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 1 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 2 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
Federation Starship Hull - 6 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
Federation Starship Hull - 29 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
Federation Starship Hull - 36 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
Federation Starship Hull - 37 Seen in Protostar missions, unobtainable.
Fire Escape None.
Firehouse Puts out random Fires every once in a while.
Fish Landing Platform Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to fish right through it.
Flowstone Also functions as a slippery block.
Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam None.
Galleon's Ratlines None.
Garden Planter None.
Garden Trellis Tunnel Appears in front of the player as well.
Gingerbread Roof None.
Grand Jade Platform Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds.
Green Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
Green & Yellow Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
Growchimilco Boat None.
Hairy Arm No longer obtainable.
Halfling House Roof None.
Hay Cart When a player lands on it from a height of 11 blocks or above while wearing the full Ezio set, they will say a random quote from Assassin's Creed II.
Heart Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
Horizontacles None.
Hover Platform Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
Inflatable Ring Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
Ladder None.
Loaded Bookshelf None.
Log Cabin Roof None.
Love Ladder None.
Manor House Sandstone Steps None.
Moon Palace Roof None.
Nobleman's House Roof None.
Perch Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
Piano Platform None.
Pineapple Table None.
Pine Needles None.
Pink Marble Arch None.
Prince of Persia: Palace Arch None.
Rayman - Band Land Bridge None.
Rayman - Band Land Drum None.
Rayman - Band Land Flute None.
Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas None.
Rayman - Dream Forest Platform None.
Red Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
Red & White Awning Also functions as a trampoline block.
Regal Stairs None.
Rice Terrace Block None.
Rickety Ladders None.
Rock Platform None.
Rotten Woodland Tree Appears in front of the player as well.
Sacred Scarf Block None.
School Desk Acts as a seat.
Seagull Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
Sideways Vines Also functions as a slippery block.
Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor Also functions as a slippery block.
Snowy Rocks Platform None.
Spooky Display Shelf Displays up to 4 items.
Spring Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
Spring Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
Spring Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
Spring Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
Spring Event Player Medal: Gold None.
Spring Event Player Medal: Silver None.
Stable Roof None.
Stage Support None.
Staircase None.
Starship Deck Ladders None.
Starship Floor Grill None.
Starship Mess Hall Table None.
Steel Girder None.
Steel Table None.
Steppin' Ghost Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually.
Subway Stairs None.
Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
Summer Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
Summer Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
Summer Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
Summer Event Player Medal: Gold None.
Summer Event Player Medal: Silver None.
Sunflower Ladder None.
Swamp Stump None.
T-Rex Skull None.
Takeaway Joint Roof None.
The Wonderful Barn None.
Tiled Staircase None.
Toasted Village Roof None.
Towering Hair None.
U.S.S. Protostar Platform None.
Vined Grandfather Clock None.
Waterslide Strut Also functions as a slippery block.
Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze None.
Winter Event Guild Medal: Gold None.
Winter Event Guild Medal: Silver None.
Winter Event Player Medal: Bronze None.
Winter Event Player Medal: Gold None.
Winter Event Player Medal: Silver None.
WinterFest Garland None.
Wooden Guard Tower None.
Wooden Platform None.
Wooden Table None.
Ye Olde Tavern Roof None.