Platform (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Special Function | !Special Function | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Arch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Roof}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Scaffolding}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Assassin's Creed: Renaissance Topiary}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} | |{{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cliffs of Moher}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 75: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}} | |{{ItemLink|Colonization Wagon Canopy}} | ||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |Appears in front of the player as well. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Corn Field Ladder}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Corrupted Castle Roof}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 105: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | |{{ItemLink|Dresser}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|EQ Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 1}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - Ramp 2}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 6}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 29}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 36}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Federation Starship Hull - 37}} | |||
|Seen in [[Guide:Protostar|Protostar]] missions, unobtainable. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | |{{ItemLink|Fire Escape}} | ||
| Line 96: | Line 135: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Fish Landing Platform}} | ||
|Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it. | |Unlike the other types of platforms, it allows the player to [[Guide:Fishing|fish]] right through it. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowstone}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | |{{ItemLink|Galleon's Mast - Crossbeam}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 156: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grand Jade Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Grand Jade Platform}} | ||
|Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds. | |Seen in TOURNAMENT worlds. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growchimilco Boat}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | |{{ItemLink|Hairy Arm}} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Hover Platform}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} | |||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Steps}} | |{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Steps}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Palace Roof}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 156: | Line 210: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Perch}} | |{{ItemLink|Perch}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Piano Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Table}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pine Needles}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Marble Arch}} | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Palace Arch}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Bridge}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Drum}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Band Land Flute}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Lianas}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rayman - Dream Forest Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Awning}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Trampoline Block (block category)|trampoline block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} | |{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice Terrace Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Ladders}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 171: | Line 261: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Woodland Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Rotten Woodland Tree}} | ||
|Appears in front of the player as well. | |Appears in front of the player as well. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sacred Scarf Block}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | |{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 270: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seagull}} | |{{ItemLink|Seagull}} | ||
|Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | |Hovers around the tile it is placed on visually. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sideways Vines}} | |||
|Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | |{{ItemLink|Slip 'n' Slide Slime Floor}} | ||
|Also functions as a slippery block. | |Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 350: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | |{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swamp Stump}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 359: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Takeaway Joint Roof}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Wonderful Barn}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 266: | Line 368: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Toasted Village Roof}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Towering Hair}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|U.S.S. Protostar Platform}} | |||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vined Grandfather Clock}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | |{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} | ||
|Also functions as a slippery block. | |Also functions as a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Event Player Medal: Silver}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Garland}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 298: | Line 412: | ||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ye Olde Tavern Roof}} | |||
|None. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Block categories]] | [[Category:Block categories]] | ||
[[Category:Platforms]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:26, 20 September 2025
A platform is a type of foreground block which is solid on top yet able to be jumped through from underneath. In the Growtopia Wiki, a platform is marked by the collision type "Collision on top".