Polka Dot Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clown Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Clown Pants}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Happy Joy Plaque|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Happy Joy Plaque|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dotted Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Royal Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}} | |{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Block|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Blue Royal Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sabertooth-Skin Toga}} | |{{ItemLink|Sabertooth-Skin Toga}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 30: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Rose|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Rose|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Strawbeanie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Polka Dot Block|50|Cotton Candy Clouds|50|Strawberry Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:57, 13 February 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polka Dot Block (Rarity: 15)
Everybody loves polka dots!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F8F8F8 #ED7DA7 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 3m 45s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 3 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png White Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Block Seed |
The Polka Dot Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Polka Dot Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.