Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Polka Dot Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 12: Line 12:
|{{ItemLink|Clown Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Clown Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Happy Joy Plaque|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Happy Joy Plaque|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dotted Dress}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Royal Wallpaper|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}}
|{{ItemLink|Face Bandana}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Pastel Blue Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Trampoline}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Red Block|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Polka Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Blue Royal Wallpaper|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sabertooth-Skin Toga}}
|{{ItemLink|Sabertooth-Skin Toga}}
Line 21: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}}
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Rose|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Polka Dot Block|Rose|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strawbeanie}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Polka Dot Block|50|Cotton Candy Clouds|50|Strawberry Block|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Tie Dyed Shirt}}

Latest revision as of 13:57, 13 February 2025

Everybody loves polka dots!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#F8F8F8
#ED7DA7
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 3m 45s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 3
Paint Preview

id:Polka Dot Block

The Polka Dot Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Polka Dot Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ears Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clown Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Happy Joy Plaque Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dotted Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Royal Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Face Bandana Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Blue Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladybug Trampoline Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Block Seed
→   During Valentine's Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Polka Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Royal Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sabertooth-Skin Toga Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Orange Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sexy Boxers Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rose Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strawbeanie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polka Dot Block (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cotton Candy Clouds (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strawberry Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tie Dyed Shirt Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Checker Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Appaloosa 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tiny Horsie (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polka Dot Block (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.