Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Magic Egg: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 146: Line 146:
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Flower Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Flower Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Yellow Block|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Pastel Yellow Block|8}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pile of Pancakes}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Egg|Colorful Cake Toppings|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}}
Line 158: Line 161:


===Bunny Egg===
===Bunny Egg===
A Bunny Egg is created when a Magic Egg is placed or dropped on an empty tile. More Magic Eggs can be placed on it to increase its size percentage by 0.1%. When broken at some specific percentages, a Bunny Egg can [[Dropping|drop]] an exclusive item. Breaking one at the wrong percentage will drop a random item splicable with Magic Eggs instead.
A Bunny Egg is created when a Magic Egg is placed or dropped on an empty tile. More Magic Eggs can be placed on it to increase its size percentage by 0.1%. Bunny Eggs can [[Dropping|drop]] exclusive items when broken at specific percentages. Breaking one at the wrong percentage will drop a random item splicable with Magic Eggs instead.


====Possibilities====
====Possibilities====
Line 178: Line 181:
|25%-29% (251-300 Magic Eggs)
|25%-29% (251-300 Magic Eggs)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg}} x5
|30%-34% (301-350 Magic Eggs)
|30%-34% (301-350 Magic Eggs)
|-
|-
Line 205: Line 208:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}}
|{{ItemLink|Rabbit in a Tutu}}
|100%-109% (1001-1100 Magic Eggs)
|100%-119% (1001-1200 Magic Eggs)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Bunny}}
|110%-119% (1101-1200 Magic Eggs)
|100%-119% (1001-1200 Magic Eggs)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}

Latest revision as of 05:20, 18 April 2025

Think of it as a seed, only magic. If you plant it, you can use more Magic Eggs on it to grow it bigger and bigger. Break it anytime for a surprise! You can also splice it... but with what?
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#BDF7FA
#FEEAD5
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 31s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Magic Egg

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Randomly Spawning
Randomly spawns at certain intervals in worlds (the more players are inside, the more will spawn).
This item only appears during Easter Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event
Found in the Egg Hunt special event.
One has unlimited time to find 20 dropped Magic Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Rescue
Chance to be rewarded from the Egg Rescue mini-game in the EGGRESCUE world.

This item can only be obtained during Easter Week.
5 of this item is given out each time.

The Bunny Egg is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2013 on March 30, 2013, while the Magic Egg is the Bunny Egg's seed.

Function

Magic Egg

A Magic Egg works like a seed, which can be spliced with another eligible seed to grow particular trees. Unlike other seeds, however, the Magic Egg needs to be planted after the other seed to prevent it from becoming a Bunny Egg instead.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Goofy Teeth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ears Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Polka Dot Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Mask Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Flowery Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Tail Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bush Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cardboard Egg Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Igneous Rock Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuddly Bunny Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Fishbowl Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Psychotic Bunny
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Deggcorations Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Island Head Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Granite Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Shell Spikes Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Royal Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Toasted Village Wall Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House Door Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Toasted Village Door Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Halfling House Roof Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Toasted Village Roof Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hidden Eggs Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Happy Flower Grass Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hippie Sandals Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wall Like An Egyptian Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Bell Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Victrola Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Flower Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Aqua Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Blue Flower Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Blue Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Bricks Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Bunny Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Clouds Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Checkered Wallpaper Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dwarven Background Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Aqua Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Aqua Flower Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Blue Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Blue Flower Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Green Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Green Flower Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Orange Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Orange Flower Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Pink Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Purple Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Purple Flower Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Yellow Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Yellow Flower Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Green Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Green Flower Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Green Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Mondrian Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grimstone Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Orange Flower Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Orange Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Daisy Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pink Flower Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Pink Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Purple Flower Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Purple Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Suit Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Painting: Dink Duck Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Tie Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ladder Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Flower Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Yellow Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pile of Pancakes Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Colorful Cake Toppings Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rotten Egg Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Evil Bricks Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spring Crown Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Golden Halo Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wicker Basket Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lattice Background Seed

Bunny Egg

A Bunny Egg is created when a Magic Egg is placed or dropped on an empty tile. More Magic Eggs can be placed on it to increase its size percentage by 0.1%. Bunny Eggs can drop exclusive items when broken at specific percentages. Breaking one at the wrong percentage will drop a random item splicable with Magic Eggs instead.

Possibilities

Items Percentages
An Egg is thrown at the player, applying the Egged! mod. 0%-9% (1-100 Magic Eggs)
Random Pastel Block ×5 10%-19% (101-200 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wooly 20%-24% (201-250 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow ×7 25%-29% (251-300 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg x5 30%-34% (301-350 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuddly Bunny or https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Psychotic Bunny 30%-39% (301-400 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Bonnet or https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bowler Bunny Hat 40%-49% (401-500 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Suit / https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Pants

/ https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hippie Sandals / https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wicker Basket

50%-59% (501-600 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Mask / https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ears

/ https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Tail

60%-69% (601-700 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Egg 70%-79% (701-800 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket 80%-89% (801-900 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bubble Wings 90%-99% (901-1000 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rabbit in a Tutu 100%-119% (1001-1200 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Bunny 100%-119% (1001-1200 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loafers 120%-139% (1201-1400 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby 140%-159% (1401-1600 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hip Hops 160%-169% (1601-1700 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carrot on a Stick 170%-179% (1701-1800 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chick Tricycle 180%-199% (1801-2000 Magic Eggs)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Champion Cape 200% (2001 Magic Eggs)

Trivia

  • The description of the Magic Egg was "Think of it as a seed, only magic, and you can't plant it. You can splice it though! But with what?" until Easter Week 2014.
  • During the first few hours of Easter Week 2018, players were given Bunny Eggs instead of Magic Eggs from the EGGRESCUE mini-game. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.
  • Prior to Easter Week 2021, players only had a chance to obtain 1 Magic Egg from EGGRESCUE at a time.

Gallery