Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! | |||
Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!|News_bannerjun420.png}} | |||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2020''' started on June 4, 2020. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Cutting}} | |||
|Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 4-50 that normally don't splice into anything. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Root Cutting}} | ||
| | |Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Super Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 4-50 that normally don't splice into anything. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting}} | ||
|. | |Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Dangerous Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 51-60 that normally don't splice into anything. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Root Cutting|70|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting|1|Super Pineapple Root Cutting|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Pennant|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|4|True}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Wallpaper|1}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|8|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Robes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Robes|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Coronet|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|2|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Pineapple}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|2|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Boardshorts}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Superhero}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Plough}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeVoyage|3}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}} | |||
|Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Pineapple Panic [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Super Pineapple Roots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNone}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:10, 14 June 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil! |
Super Pineapple Party 2020 started on June 4, 2020.