Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! | {{Gazette|June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! | ||
Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!|News_bannerjun420.png}}'''Super Pineapple Party 2020''' | Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!|News_bannerjun420.png}} | ||
== | '''Super Pineapple Party 2020''' started on June 4, 2020. | ||
==Items== | |||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Cutting}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Cutting}} | ||
| Line 16: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting}} | ||
|Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Dangerous Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity | |Punch a [[Fertile Soil Block]] with a ready [[Dangerous Pineapple]] tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 51-60 that normally don't splice into anything. | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Gift Box}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pineapple Root Cutting|70|Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting|1|Super Pineapple Root Cutting|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pennant}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Pennant|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wallpaper}} | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|4|True}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Wallpaper|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|8|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Robes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Robes|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Coronet|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|M||1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|2|True}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Stone Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|2|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Boardshorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Boardshorts}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Superhero}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Superhero}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Plough}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeVoyage|3}} {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Super Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Super Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNone}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:10, 14 June 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil! |
Super Pineapple Party 2020 started on June 4, 2020.