Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{EasterNavBar}}
{{Gazette|April 9th: Easter Week!
{{Gazette|April 9th: Easter Week!


Dear Growtopians!
Dear Growtopians!


It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find!
It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find!


Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!
Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!


- The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}}New items include:
- The Growtopia Team|News_banner4/19/20.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''Easter Week 2020''' started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the [[Magic Egg]] to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the [[Magic Egg]] will award the player the [[Egg Champion Cape]].
|-
 
!Items
==Items==
!Recipe
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bricks}}
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Bricks]] seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bricks|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Mondrian Block}}
|Splice a [[Magic Egg]] and a [[Grimstone]] seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grimstone|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Checkered Wallpaper}}
|
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dwarven Background|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Bunny Block}}
|
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Clouds|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}}
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}
|Chance from opening an [[Easter Crate]].
|{{TableRecipeMagic|101-119|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|{{TableRecipeMagic|120-159|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}
|{{ItemLink|Carrot on a Stick}}
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|{{TableRecipeMagic|170-179|1|False}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chick Tricycle}}
|{{TableRecipeMagic|180-199|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}}
|Punch a 200% [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeMagic|200|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|
|{{TableRecipeCook|ChocolateEasterBilby}} {{TableRequireClothings|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}}
|Combine an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}}
|Combine an [[Easter Egg - Wavey]], [[Easter Egg - Growtopia]] and an [[Easter Egg - Ghost]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Dark|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Ghost|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Ammo Belt}}
|Combine an 10 [[Easter Egg - Dark]], 10 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and an 10 [[Easter Egg - Polka Dots]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Pineapple|10|Easter Egg - Dark|10|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|10|1}}
|}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|10|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}}
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Dark}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeHunt|E}} {{TableRequireEvent|Easter}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hot Cross Bun Launcher}}
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 21:30, 28 April 2024


Easter Week 2013 Easter Week 2014 Easter Week 2015 Easter Week 2016 Easter Week 2017
Easter Week 2018 Easter Week 2019 Easter Week 2020 Easter Week 2021 Easter Week 2022
Easter Week 2023 Easter Week 2024 Easter Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette
File:News banner4/19/20.png

April 9th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find!

Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!

- The Growtopia Team

Easter Week 2020 started on April 9, 2020. During this year, they increased the Magic Egg to 200% giving it a chance to explode from 101% to 199% having the chance to give different prizes. Upon reaching 200%, the Magic Egg will award the player the Egg Champion Cape.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Bricks Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Mondrian Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grimstone Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Checkered Wallpaper Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dwarven Background Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Bunny Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Clouds Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loafers 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 101-119% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 120-159% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carrot on a Stick 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 170-179% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chick Tricycle 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 180-199% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Champion Cape 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 200% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Easter Bilby 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia 0s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baking Chocolate 10s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Sprinkles Block 44s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Marshmallow 50s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m

→   While equipping:
   →   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Basket Chair 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Wreath 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Ghost (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Ammo Belt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Pineapple (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Polka Dots (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nest Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Jagged (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Dark 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
1 has a chance to be obtained from using a(n):
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg-Hunting Basket
→   During Easter Week only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hot Cross Bun Launcher 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
Contents