Valentine's Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it! | Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it! | ||
-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-valentine-2020.png}} | -The Growtopia Team|Gazette-valentine-2020.png}}New items include: | ||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" class="article-table" | |||
New items include: | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Items | ! scope="col"|Items | ||
| Line 14: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Golden Booty Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Super Golden Booty Chest}} | ||
| | |Rewarded every time a player breaks 100 [[Golden Booty Chest]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Love Mallet}} | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Love Mallet}} | ||
|2 | |{{TableRecipeStore|Surgical Kit|12,000|G|2|False}} during [[Valentine's Week]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Nine Cape}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from doing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Charmer Smile}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from doing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Love Lips}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from doing a [[Guide:Surgery|surgery]] on someone with a Love Struck disease during Valentine's Week. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Hair}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}} | |{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Bling}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Rose}} | |||
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Hair}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Dating Dandy's Suit}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Dating Vixen's Dress}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartthrob Helm}} | |||
|Possible drop from smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}} | |{{ItemLink|Angelic Counting Cloud}} | ||
| | |Possible drop from smashing any block during [[Valentine's Week]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cloud Nine Cape|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Datemaster's Bling|1|Datemaster's Rose|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartthrob Helm}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartthrob Helm|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beefy Biceps}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Charmer Smile|1|Muscle Suit|1|Steel Block|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snuggly Kitty Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Medical Scarf|1|Mutated Virus|1|Grey Cat As A Hat|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Rose|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Romantic Bushes|Foliage|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Romantic Bushes|Climbing Vine|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from rolling a 555 on a [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}} | |||
|Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:34, 20 September 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Valentine's Week has begun! To celebrate this lovable event, we've added lots of romantic(golden!) items, plus the chance to get a Super Golden Booty Chest! Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: