Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions
More actions
m added in game tuto to gallery |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|[[Wonder Week|Wonder Week]] | |[[Wonder Week|Wonder Week]] | ||
|Unsplicable hat item, grants the ''[[Mods/Light Source|Light Source]] + [[Mods/Punch Damage|Punch Damage]]'' [[Mods|mod]]. | |Unsplicable hat item, grants the ''[[Mods/Light Source|Light Source]] + [[Mods/Punch Damage|Punch Damage]]'' [[Mods|mod]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heavy Artillery}} | |||
|[[Wonder Week|Wonder Week]] | |||
|Unsplicable back item, grants the ''[[Mods/Double Jump|Double Jump]] + [[Mods/Punch Range|Punch Range]]'' [[Mods|mod]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Carrot Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Carrot Checkpoint}} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:54, 12 October 2025
Mines are a type of world that is structured similarly to Cave-Blasted worlds; however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced as part of the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.
Entry
In order to enter a mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave-Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.
Rewards
Upon entry, players will be able to search the mines for up to half an hour. The world will have dwarven strongholds, where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives, Cobblestone Blocks or Mossy Cobblestone Blocks can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.
Any section composed of Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist; Mining Explosives need to be used instead. Upon being exploded, a Pure Magic Ore will drop a random reward.
Year-round Rewards
Event Exclusive Rewards
Gallery
