Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Spelunkorama Strikes Back! (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
m Fixed Shield of Mining appearing twice
mNo edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses!
The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses!


-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-spelunkorama-strikes-back.png}}'''Spelunkorama Strikes Back!''' is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new [[mines|mine]] that can be found by entering a door that can only be seen using [[Magic Stones]] in a [[Cave Blast|cave-blasted]] world. The player will have 30 minutes to roam around the mines, special prizes can be obtained by exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]].
-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-spelunkorama-strikes-back.png}}
New items introduced:
'''Spelunkorama Strikes Back!''' is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new [[mines|mine]] that can be found by entering a [[Rune Carved Door|door]] that can only be seen using [[Magic Stones]] in a [[Cave Blast|cave-blasted]] world. The player will have 30 minutes to roam around the mines, special prizes can be obtained by exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]].
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
 
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
! style="width:25%" |Items
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Magic Stones}}
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Stones}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Stones}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rune Stone|Rock|4}}
|Splicing [[Rune Stone]] with [[Rock]]. It can also be seen dropped in [[Cave Blast|cave-blasted]] worlds.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Door}}
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Door}}
|One naturally spawns in a cave world.
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Rune Carved Door}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}}
|Common drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pure Magic Ore}}
|{{ItemLink|Pure Magic Ore}}
|Naturally found in the mining world.
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Pure Magic Ore}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}}
|Rare drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}}
|Forging 100 [[Magic Ingot]]s while holding a [[Magic Armor Plate Design]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone}}
|Naturally found in the mining world.
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Stone}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}}
|Naturally found in the mining world.
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Stone Background}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Vein}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Vein}}
|Naturally found in the mining world.
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Vein}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}}
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Wall}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|Granite Block|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ingot}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}}
|Burn a [[Magic Ore]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Background}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|The Darkness|8}}
|
*Found naturally in the mining world.
*Splicing [[Magic Infused Stone]] seed with [[Granite Block]] seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Column}}
|Found naturally in the mining world.
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Column}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Column}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|Rune Carved Stone Pillar|4}}
|
*Found naturally in the mining world.
*Splicing [[Magic Infused Stone]] seed with [[Rune Carved Stone Pillar]] seed.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Explosives}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Explosives}}
|Naturally found in the mining world.
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Mining Explosives}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|rowspan=12|{{TableRecipeMine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}}
|Possible drop from exploding a [[Pure Magic Ore]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ingot}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Magic Ore}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}}
|{{TableRecipeForge|Magic Ingot|100|1}} {{TableRequireItem|Magic Armor Plate Design|1|U}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mining Mech}}
|{{ItemLink|Mining Mech}}
|By mixing 1 [[Grip Tape]], 1 [[Magic Armor Plate]], 2 [[Pick Blade]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|1|Magic Armor Plate|1|Pick Blade|2|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]

Latest revision as of 04:48, 7 January 2023

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

February 6th: Spelunkorama Strikes Back!

Hello Growtopians!

Are you ready to explore some deeper caves beyond the Cave Blast and gather some ores? That's right, Spelunkorama Strikes Back! Get ready to find all NEW Magic Stones and explore a whole new cave system and mine its Magic Ore deposits!

The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses!

-The Growtopia Team

Spelunkorama Strikes Back! is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new mine that can be found by entering a door that can only be seen using Magic Stones in a cave-blasted world. The player will have 30 minutes to roam around the mines, special prizes can be obtained by exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Stones Several are always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave worlds
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rune Stone Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rune Carved Door 1 is always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave worlds
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pure Magic Ore Several are always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mine worlds
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Infused Stone Several are always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mine worlds
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Infused Stone Background Layers of the block are always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mine worlds
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Infused Vein Several are always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mine worlds
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Wall Several are always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mine worlds
Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Infused Stone Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Granite Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Background Several are always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mine worlds
Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Infused Stone Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png The Darkness Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Column Several are always naturally generated in:
•    https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mine worlds
Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Infused Stone Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Explosives
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Armored Riding Troll 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Mining Helm
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dwarven Beard
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Strange Eyes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Pauldrons
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Chestplate
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Gauntlets
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shield of Mining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balrog's Tail
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balrog Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Armor Plate Design
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Ore
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Ingot 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Ore (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Armor Plate 1 can be obtained from forging:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Ingot (×100)
→   Uses up 1 Magic Armor Plate Design in the player's inventory.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mining Mech 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grip Tape (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Armor Plate (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pick Blade (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Contents