Spelunkorama Strikes Back! (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses! | The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses! | ||
-The Growtopia Team|Gazette-spelunkorama-strikes-back.png}}'''Spelunkorama Strikes Back!''' is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new | -The Growtopia Team|Gazette-spelunkorama-strikes-back.png}} | ||
'''Spelunkorama Strikes Back!''' is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new [[mines|mine]] that can be found by entering a [[Rune Carved Door|door]] that can only be seen using [[Magic Stones]] in a [[Cave Blast|cave-blasted]] world. The player will have 30 minutes to roam around the mines, special prizes can be obtained by exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]]. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Magic Stones}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Stones}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Rune Stone|Rock|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rune Carved Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Rune Carved Door}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pure Magic Ore}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Pure Magic Ore}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Stone}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Stone Background}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Magic Infused Vein}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Magic Infused Vein}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Wall}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Wall}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|Granite Block|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Background}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|The Darkness|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Column}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeNatural|Dwarven Column}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Magic Infused Stone|Rune Carved Stone Pillar|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Explosives}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Explosives}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeNatural|Mining Explosives}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}} | |{{ItemLink|Armored Riding Troll}} | ||
| | |rowspan=12|{{TableRecipeMine}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Mining Helm}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Dwarven Beard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Pauldrons}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Chestplate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}} | |{{ItemLink|Lightning Gauntlets}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shield of Mining}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Balrog's Tail}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Balrog Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Balrog Wings}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate Design}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ore}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Ingot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Magic Ore}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Armor Plate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeForge|Magic Ingot|100|1}} {{TableRequireItem|Magic Armor Plate Design|1|U}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Mech}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|1|Magic Armor Plate|1|Pick Blade|2|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:48, 7 January 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
February 6th: Spelunkorama Strikes Back! Hello Growtopians! Are you ready to explore some deeper caves beyond the Cave Blast and gather some ores? That's right, Spelunkorama Strikes Back! Get ready to find all NEW Magic Stones and explore a whole new cave system and mine its Magic Ore deposits! The ancient magic deposits are so strong that even the rarest pickaxes won't break them. You'll need to collect Mining Explosives scattered throughout the caves in order to break the Ores and reveal their riches. These unstable caves only last for a limited time, so get ready to nab as much treasure as you can before the cave collapses! -The Growtopia Team |
Spelunkorama Strikes Back! is an update introduced during February 6, 2020. It features a new mine that can be found by entering a door that can only be seen using Magic Stones in a cave-blasted world. The player will have 30 minutes to roam around the mines, special prizes can be obtained by exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives.