Update:WinterFest/2019: Difference between revisions
More actions
m HashJona moved page WinterFest/2019 to Update:WinterFest/2019 |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|December 12th: Winterfest! | {{Gazette|December 12th: Winterfest! | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|1-Day Free Subscription Token}} | |{{ItemLink|1-Day Free Subscription Token}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Obtained after watching 5 [[Gems|advertisements]]. | |Obtained after watching 5 [[Gems|advertisements]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Checkpoint|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}} | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Glass Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Fire and Ice}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Fire and Ice}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}{{TableNewRecipe|WinterFest/2021|WinterFest 2021}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Feet}} | |||
|9 | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ice|200|Snowshoes|1|Shield Fragment|100|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Fists}} | |{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Fists}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||300,000|G|1|False}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:WinterFest]] | [[Category:WinterFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:18, 18 December 2025
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
December 12th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch- he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long. but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! This Winterfest also comes with the all-new Royal Winter Wonders track - collect Royal Winter Seals from special events (or as rewards from Store purchases) all throughout Winterfest and unlock fantastic prizes, including some VERY cool powers. These special powers will only work while Winterfest is on, so get them fast to get the most use out of them (the items are yours to keep forever, of course)! Happy Winterfest, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
WinterFest 2019 begun on 12 December 2019.
Royal Winter Wonders
See main article: Royal Winter Seal
During WinterFest 2019, Royal Winter Seals were introduced, collectable items which upon receiving would give players special rewards through the Royal Winter Wonders (accessible when a player wrenches themselves). Royal Winter Seals are obtainable either from using Winterfest Cracker, using a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker, from purchasing Gems through in-app purchases, or by doing the Daily Quest.
New Items
New items introduced include: