Update:Harvest Festival/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LegenSceptil (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m HashJona moved page Harvest Festival/2019 to Update:Harvest Festival/2019 |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
Happy Harvesting! | Happy Harvesting! | ||
- The Growtopia Team| | - The Growtopia Team|HarvestFest2019.png}}The following items were released in the [[Harvest Festival]] in 2019. | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|4|Purity Mooncake|5|Prosperity Mooncake|5|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Pants}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|Purity Mooncake|4|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shoes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Purity Mooncake|3|Ancestor Mooncake|4|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|150|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Blower}} | |{{ItemLink|Leaf Blower}} | ||
| | |1 has a chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | |{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Pet}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|50|Ancestor Mooncake|35|Peace Mooncake|150|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Branch}} | |{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Branch}} | ||
| | |Can be found in a [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Foliage}} | |{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Foliage}} | ||
| | |Can be found in a [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow}} | |{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow}} | ||
| | |Can be found in a [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed world. | ||
{{TableRecipeSplice|Sequoia Tree|Weeping Willow Branch|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}} | |{{ItemLink|Weeping Willow Streamers}} | ||
| | |Can be found in a [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed world. | ||
{{TableRecipeSplice|Weeping Willow Foliage|Weeping Willow Branch|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Charm}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Charm}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Ancestor Mooncake|70|Prosperity Mooncake|150|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Basket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|WW|o|B|a|WW}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chopping Wood Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Willow|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Woven Wood Bolt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Wood Chips|200|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Broken Tea Basket}} | |||
|Received after using a [[Tea Basket]] too much. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wood Chips}} | |||
|Using a [[Headsman's Axe]] on 10 [[Weeping Willow]]s dropped on a [[Chopping Wood Block]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 14 September 2025
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
September 12th: Harvest Fest! Hello Growtopians! Harvest Fest is finally here! Let's celebrate a bountiful harvest of fantastic items - they're only available during this event, so move quick! Plus, we're bringing you the Harvest Heroes event this weekend! It's a harvest of epic proportions, so sharpen your scythes and ready your wits, because the Clash Finale world is waiting! Happy Harvesting! - The Growtopia Team |
The following items were released in the Harvest Festival in 2019.