Purple Wallpaper: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) m →Recipe: replacing category, old category was deleted by a bureaucrat (automatic) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|It's a Purple Block squashed flat!|Wind}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Purple Block}} | ||
| | The '''Purple Wallpaper''' is a splicable background block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, the Purple Wallpaper serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Wallpaper|Black Wallpaper|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Golf Pants}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Wallpaper|Checker Wallpaper|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
{{ | |{{ItemLink|Hammer Pants}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Wallpaper|Tangram Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Wallpaper|Golden Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Robe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Wallpaper|Happy Joy Plaque|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
Latest revision as of 13:46, 24 December 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Wallpaper (Rarity: 57)
It's a Purple Block squashed flat!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #AF52E1 #C164E1 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2d 3h 55m 3s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 15 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed |
The Purple Wallpaper is a splicable background block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Purple Wallpaper serves a fully aesthetic purpose.