Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Undo revision 154932 by Onlyoooi (talk)
mNo edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:
start the hunt!
start the hunt!


- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}New items introduced include:
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2019''' started on June 27, 2019.
|-
==Items==
!Item
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|Has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] as a common prize from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|Has a chance to be obtained as a rare prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]]. Only up to 500 can be earned in-game.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}}
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|Has a chance to be obtained as an uncommon prize from consuming a [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|Can be obtained from sewing.
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|l|K|a|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|Can be obtained from sewing.
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|W|b|R}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:54, 10 August 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun!

And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

- The Growtopia Team

SummerFest 2019 started on June 27, 2019.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floppy Straw Sun Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Straw Fedora 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinos - Pastel Orange 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinos - Pastel Blue 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polo Shirt - Blue 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polo Shirt - Pink 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Suit 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Turtle 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Toucan 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Flamingo 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab Leash 1 may be obtained from training a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crab Claw & Shield 1 may be obtained from training a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Contents