SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette| | {{Gazette|June 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST! | ||
Dear Growtopians, | Dear Growtopians, | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
start the hunt! | start the hunt! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}} | ||
'''SummerFest 2019''' started on June 27, 2019. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Shark Head}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet | |{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|l|K|a|Y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|W|b|R}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Latest revision as of 10:54, 10 August 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST! Dear Growtopians, The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun! And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt! - The Growtopia Team |
SummerFest 2019 started on June 27, 2019.