Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!  
{{Gazette|June 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!  


Dear Growtopians,
Dear Growtopians,
Line 10: Line 10:


- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
New items introduced include:
'''SummerFest 2019''' started on June 27, 2019.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
{{TableHeader}}
!Item
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SSS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|{{TableRecipeTrain|Dungeonist Crab|C}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|l|K|a|Y}}
|-
|-
|}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|o|W|b|R}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 10:54, 10 August 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun!

And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

- The Growtopia Team

SummerFest 2019 started on June 27, 2019.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floppy Straw Sun Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Straw Fedora 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinos - Pastel Orange 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinos - Pastel Blue 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polo Shirt - Blue 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Polo Shirt - Pink 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shark Suit 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Turtle 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Summer Surprise
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Toucan 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Flamingo 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab Leash 1 may be obtained from training a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crab Claw & Shield 1 may be obtained from training a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dungeonist Crab.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
Contents