Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (46 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! | {{Gazette|June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! | ||
| Line 11: | Line 10: | ||
For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | ||
The '''Blocktor's Orders!''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cross}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cap}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Mask}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Top}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Pants}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Booties}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | |||
|One can be obtained from curing any vicious malady and completing 2000 surgeries while equipped with the full doctor's blingin' set. Doing so will consume the entire set. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Chaos Infection}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating [[Growlactus]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting other players. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Brainworms}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect [[Fishes|fish]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Fatty Liver}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any 95% and greater quality food item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hands of the Void}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chaos Corruption}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gut Buster}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Stitchlips}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Block o' Barf}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wormtouch}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mean Wolf Block}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Snakewolf}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ecto-Lock}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Ghostking's Glory}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Big Belly}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|The Fattenator}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Torn Punching Muscle malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Gem Cuts malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chicken Feet malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Grumbleteeth malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Loving Halo}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Broken Heart malady. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish Leash}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Clockwork Eyes}} | |{{ItemLink|Clockwork Eyes}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | |||
|10 are obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 12,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vaccine Drop}} | |||
|1-10 has a chance to [[Dropping|be dropped]] from breaking any block while equipping a [[Caduceaxe]] or from having any malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|UV Vaccine}} | |||
|Obtained from consuming 100 [[Vaccine Drop]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Caduceaxe}} | ||
| | |Obtained as a bonus item from purchasing a [[SurgWorld Blast]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | ||
| | |Obtained from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]] alongside with a bonus [[Caduceaxe]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Train-E}} | ||
| | |Obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 12,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Block}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Background}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aggregate Concrete}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dummy Item for Surgical Maladies}} | |{{ItemLink|Dummy Item for Surgical Maladies}} | ||
| | |Unobtainable. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | [[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:14, 4 July 2019
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! Dear Growtopians, Scapel! Stitches! STAT! Our newest update is here, and its added a wave of all-new medical maladies! Are you up to the challenge of finding, fighting, and, of course, getting prizes from them? Or maybe you're new to Surgery? No worries! Grab an all-new SurgWorld Blast from the Store to learn the ropes. We've even added the new Train-E bot to all Surgery packs to help you practice the healing arts! Oh, and don't worry - we've also tweaked the loot balancing for these new scenarios to make sure all those new items don't change your chances of getting the most valuable rewards (like Thingamabobs)! For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples! |
The Blocktor's Orders! update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019.
Items
New items include: