Blocktor's Orders! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Category |
No edit summary |
||
| (79 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! | |||
{{Gazette| | |||
June 13th: Blocktor's Orders! | |||
Dear Growtopians, | Dear Growtopians, | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
Oh, and don't worry - we've also tweaked the loot balancing for these new scenarios to make sure all those new items don't change your chances of getting the most valuable rewards (like Thingamabobs)! | Oh, and don't worry - we've also tweaked the loot balancing for these new scenarios to make sure all those new items don't change your chances of getting the most valuable rewards (like Thingamabobs)! | ||
For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!}} | For those who prefer the tropical, don't forget that the PINEAPPLE PARTY is still on! You still have one more day to enjoy these delicious pineapples!|News_bannerjun132019.png}} | ||
The '''Blocktor's Orders!''' update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cross}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Cap}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Mask}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Top}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Pants}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Doctor's Blingin' Booties}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Angel of Mercy's Wings}} | |||
|One can be obtained from curing any vicious malady and completing 2000 surgeries while equipped with the full doctor's blingin' set. Doing so will consume the entire set. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Chaos Infection}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating [[Growlactus]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Moldy Guts}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting other players. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Brainworms}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect [[Fishes|fish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Lupus}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a [[WOLFWORLD]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vile Vial - Fatty Liver}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any 95% and greater quality food item. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hands of the Void}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Feet of the Void}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Corruption}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Chaos Infection|Chaos Infection]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gut Buster}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stitchlips}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block o' Barf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Moldy Guts|Moldy Guts]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wormtouch}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Brainworms|Brainworms]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mean Wolf Block}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Howly Hat}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snakewolf}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Lupus|Lupus]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ecto-Lock}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steppin' Ghost}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghostking's Glory}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an [[Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones|Ecto-Bones]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cupcake Hat}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Belly}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Fattenator}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a [[Vile Vial - Fatty Liver|Fatty Liver]] malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Punchy Fist}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Torn Punching Muscle malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gem Hair}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Gem Cuts malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chicken Feet}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chicken Feet malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Terrifying Toothface}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Grumbleteeth malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Loving Halo}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Broken Heart malady. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clockwork Fish Leash}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Clockwork Eyes}} | |||
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Clockwork Fish]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Med-A-Check}} | |||
|10 are obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 12,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vaccine Drop}} | |||
|1-10 has a chance to [[Dropping|be dropped]] from breaking any block while equipping a [[Caduceaxe]] or from having any malady healed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|UV Vaccine}} | |||
|Obtained from consuming 100 [[Vaccine Drop]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Caduceaxe}} | |{{ItemLink|Caduceaxe}} | ||
| | |Obtained as a bonus item from purchasing a [[SurgWorld Blast]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|SurgWorld Blast}} | |||
|Obtained from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 10,000 [[Gems|gems]] alongside with a bonus [[Caduceaxe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Train-E}} | |||
|Obtained from purchasing a [[Surgical Kit]] from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 12,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Block}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Background}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Waste}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aggregate Concrete}} | ||
| | |Naturally-generated in a [[SurgWorld Blast|surgworld-blasted]] [[Worlds|world]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dummy Item for Surgical Maladies}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | [[Category:Blocktor's Orders!]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:14, 4 July 2019
The Blocktor's Orders! update is a monthly update which was introduced on June 13, 2019.
Items
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Doctor's Blingin' Cross | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Chaos Infection malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Cap | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Brainworms malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Mask | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Lupus malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Top | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Fatty Liver malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Pants | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Ecto-Bones malady. |
| Doctor's Blingin' Booties | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from successfully curing a vicious Moldy Guts malady. |
| Angel of Mercy's Wings | One can be obtained from curing any vicious malady and completing 2000 surgeries while equipped with the full doctor's blingin' set. Doing so will consume the entire set. |
| Vile Vial - Chaos Infection | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from defeating Growlactus. |
| Vile Vial - Moldy Guts | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from infecting other players. |
| Vile Vial - Brainworms | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from catching a perfect fish. |
| Vile Vial - Lupus | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from completing a WOLFWORLD. |
| Vile Vial - Ecto-Bones | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from exploding a Spirit Storage Unit. |
| Vile Vial - Fatty Liver | Has a chance to be obtained as a bonus reward from cooking any 95% and greater quality food item. |
| Hands of the Void | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chaos Infection malady. |
| Feet of the Void | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chaos Infection malady. |
| Chaos Corruption | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chaos Infection malady. |
| Gut Buster | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Moldy Guts malady. |
| Stitchlips | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Moldy Guts malady. |
| Block o' Barf | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Moldy Guts malady. |
| Clockwork Fish | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Brainworms malady. |
| Wormtouch | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Brainworms malady. |
| Mean Wolf Block | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Lupus malady. |
| Howly Hat | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Lupus malady. |
| Snakewolf | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Lupus malady. |
| Ecto-Lock | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an Ecto-Bones malady. |
| Steppin' Ghost | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an Ecto-Bones malady. |
| Ghostking's Glory | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing an Ecto-Bones malady. |
| Cupcake Hat | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Fatty Liver malady. |
| Big Belly | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Fatty Liver malady. |
| The Fattenator | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Fatty Liver malady. |
| Punchy Fist | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Torn Punching Muscle malady. |
| Gem Hair | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Gem Cuts malady. |
| Chicken Feet | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Chicken Feet malady. |
| Terrifying Toothface | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Grumbleteeth malady. |
| Loving Halo | Has a chance to be obtained from successfully curing a Broken Heart malady. |
| Clockwork Fish Leash | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Clockwork Fish. |
| Clockwork Eyes | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Clockwork Fish. |
| Med-A-Check | 10 are obtained from purchasing a Surgical Kit from the Store for 12,000 gems. |
| Vaccine Drop | 1-10 has a chance to be dropped from breaking any block while equipping a Caduceaxe or from having any malady healed. |
| UV Vaccine | Obtained from consuming 100 Vaccine Drop. |
| Caduceaxe | Obtained as a bonus item from purchasing a SurgWorld Blast from the Store for 10,000 gems. |
| SurgWorld Blast | Obtained from the Store for 10,000 gems alongside with a bonus Caduceaxe. |
| Train-E | Obtained from purchasing a Surgical Kit from the Store for 12,000 gems. |
| Surgical Block | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Surgical Background | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Surgical Waste | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Aggregate Concrete | Naturally-generated in a surgworld-blasted world. |
| Dummy Item for Surgical Maladies | Unobtainable. |