Super Pineapple Party/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 7th: Super Pineapple Party! | {{Gazette|June 7th: Super Pineapple Party! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|News_bannerjun719.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|News_bannerjun719.png}} | ||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2019''' started on June 7, 2019. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple}} | ||
| | |[[Guide:Splicing|Splicing]] an unsplicable tree with rarity 51-60. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|3|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slippery Pineapple Squishers}} | |{{ItemLink|Slippery Pineapple Squishers}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Skin Shirt}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Skin Shirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Grumpy Pet Pineapple}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howling Pineapple Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Howling Pineapple Crown}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Checkpoint Totem}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||2}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Looming Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Looming Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prickly Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Prickly Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Pineapple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Rotten Pineapple Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|T||5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sourloaf Pineapple Block}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Sourloaf Pineapple Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|8|True}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Fan Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Fan Shirt}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] and a [[Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack]]. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
{{ | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:48, 15 June 2023
Super Pineapple Party 2019 started on June 7, 2019.
Items
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Super Pineapple Party Crate | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| Dangerous Pineapple | Splicing an unsplicable tree with rarity 51-60. |
| 3 can be dropped from breaking: | |
| Slippery Pineapple Squishers | 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking: |
| Pineapple Skin Shirt | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) | |
| Grumpy Pet Pineapple | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Howling Pineapple Crown | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack | 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Pineapple Checkpoint Totem | 2 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Pinedelier | 2 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Looming Pineapple | 2 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Prickly Pineapple | 2 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Rotten Pineapple Block | 5 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Dangerous Pineapple Block | 5 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Sourloaf Pineapple Block | 5 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Tragic mod. → This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party. |
| 8 has a chance to be obtained from consuming: • Pineapple Gift Box (×1) | |
| Dangerous Pineapple Fan Shirt | 1 can be obtained from being punched by another player who has a T-Shirt Cannon and a Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack equipped. It consumes the Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack. |