Super Pineapple Party/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
To make it easier to view |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 7th: Super Pineapple Party! | {{Gazette|June 7th: Super Pineapple Party! | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|News_bannerjun719.png}} | - The Growtopia Team|News_bannerjun719.png}} | ||
'''Super Pineapple Party 2019''' started on June 7, 2019. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Super Pineapple Party Crate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple}} | ||
| | |[[Guide:Splicing|Splicing]] an unsplicable tree with rarity 51-60. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|3|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slippery Pineapple Squishers}} | |{{ItemLink|Slippery Pineapple Squishers}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Pineapple|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Skin Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|1|True}} | ||
| | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Grumpy Pet Pineapple}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Howling Pineapple Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Howling Pineapple Crown}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Checkpoint Totem}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||2}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Looming Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Looming Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Prickly Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Prickly Pineapple}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Pineapple Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Rotten Pineapple Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||5}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePine|T||5}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sourloaf Pineapple Block}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Sourloaf Pineapple Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePine|T||5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Pineapple Gift Box|1|8|True}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Fan Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Fan Shirt}} | ||
| | |1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has a [[T-Shirt Cannon]] and a [[Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack]]. | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:48, 15 June 2023
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 7th: Super Pineapple Party! Dear Growtopians, PINEAPPLE PARTY! Splice the unspliceable, gather your pineapples, and eat them! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! Watch out though - this year, someone's spiked the system with DANGEROUS PINEAPPLES! What kind of tragic magic will they add? Start eating (and feeding) to find out! - The Growtopia Team |
Super Pineapple Party 2019 started on June 7, 2019.