Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Putrid Gas: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}}
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Stinky Onion}}
|{{TableRecipeCook|PetStinkyOnion}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}}
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}}

Latest revision as of 21:20, 31 August 2023

id:Putrid Gas

The Putrid Gas is a splicable component which was added as part of the Gross-Out update on May 1, 2019.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Poop 0s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zombie Brain 19.7s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slime 49.7s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Putrid Gas 1m 45s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m 46s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Stinky Onion 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Primordial Soup 0s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Onion 28s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Habanero Pepper 1m 20s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Putrid Gas 1m 30s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salt Anytime
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 1m 30s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
Ingredients Timing
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Milk 0s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rotten Egg 3s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burnt Slime 10s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Putrid Gas 32s
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salt Anytime (optional spice)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Punch at perfect 33s