Easter Egg Cannon: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Removed recipe as it is obsolete. |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Juice}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Juice}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dangerous Pineapple Juice Backpack}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:30, 12 June 2023
Powered by a Fuel Pack on your back, this gun can launch free easter egg blocks at your fellow Growtopians! Don't waste shots at anything else, though, because they still burn fuel!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #EA96D2 #46D6BE |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Rescue |
|---|
| Chance to be rewarded from the Egg Rescue mini-game in the EGGRESCUE world. |
This item can only be obtained during Easter Week. |
| 1 of this item is given out each time. |
The Easter Egg Cannon is an unsplicable hand item which was added as part of Easter Week 2019.
Function
When a player equipping an Easter Egg Cannon punches another player, the latter will obtain an easter egg whose type is based on the fuel pack the former is also equipping. Each punch will still consume a fuel pack, whether or not the player manages to hit another one.
Trivia
- The Easter Egg Cannon is the second item that allows players to give others items at the cost of fuel packs, with the first one being the T-Shirt Cannon.