Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{EasterNavBar}}
 
{{Gazette|April 19th: Easter Week!
{{Gazette|April 19th: Easter Week!


Line 6: Line 7:
It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}}
It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!|Growtopia 2018-04-06 18-21-51.png}}


New items include:
==Items==
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Bunny}}
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 250,000 [[Gems|gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||250,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Psychotic Bunny Mask}}
|Harvesting a [[Cuddly Bunny|Cuddly Bunny Tree]].
|{{TableRecipeHarvest|Custom|Cuddly Bunny}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bowler Bunny Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeMagic|40-49|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Egg}}
|Breaking a [[Bunny Egg]] at 70-79%.
|{{TableRecipeMagic|70-79|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Claws of Barko}}
|{{ItemLink|Claws of Barko}}
|Defeating [[Villains#Bunny Barko|the supervillain Bunny Barko]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Bunny Barko|}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Checkpoint}}
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame.
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg Cannon}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg Cannon}}
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame.
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flower Pinwheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Flower Pinwheel}}
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame.
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Bunny}}
|Winning an [[EGGRESCUE]] minigame.
|{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}}
|{{ItemLink|Big Goofy Teeth}}
|[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]] an [[Ancient Stone Gate|Ancient Stone Gate Seed]] with a [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ancient Stone Gate|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Island Head}}
|[[Guide:Splice|Splicing]] a [[Granite Block|Granite Block Seed]] with a [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Granite Block|Magic Egg|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg}}
|[[Guide:Combining|Combining]] a [[Stone Egg]], a [[Bunny Toy]], and 200 [[Lava]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Stone Egg|1|Bunny Toy|1|Lava|200|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Easter Egg}}
|Created as a placed block from using a [[Pocket Lighter]] on a placed [[Easter Egg]].
|Can be created (in placed form) by using a [[Pocket Lighter]] or [[Eldritch Flame]] on a placed [[Easter Egg]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|{{ItemLink|Drabbit's Foot}}
|Breaking a ready [[Hatching Easter Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Easter|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Ghost}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Ecto Pack]].
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and an [[Ecto Pack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Ecto Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Growtopia}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]].
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Fuel Pack]] equipped. It consumes the [[Fuel Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Easter Egg - Pineapple}}
|Getting [[Punching|punched]] by a player equipping an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]].
|1 can be obtained from being [[Punching|punched]] by another player who has an [[Easter Egg Cannon]] and a [[Pineapple Juice]] equipped. It consumes the [[Pineapple Juice]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 1}}
|Unobtainable.
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 2}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 2}}
|Unobtainable.
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Balloon Hat 3}}
|Unobtainable.
|{{TableRecipeNone}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
|{{ItemLink|Bowler Bunny Hat}}
|Unknown.
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 21:29, 28 April 2024


Easter Week 2013 Easter Week 2014 Easter Week 2015 Easter Week 2016 Easter Week 2017
Easter Week 2018 Easter Week 2019 Easter Week 2020 Easter Week 2021 Easter Week 2022
Easter Week 2023 Easter Week 2024 Easter Week 2025


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

April 19th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events, millions of eggs have been hidden accross its infinite worlds for you to find, so start hunting! The luck o the Irish may have passed, but a week of bunny luck is in full swing!


Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balloon Bunny 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 250,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Psychotic Bunny Mask Harvest a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Cuddly Bunny Tree.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bowler Bunny Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 40-49% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Egg 1 can be obtained from breaking a:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Egg at 70-79% completion.
Note: Bunny Eggs may explode randomly when their sizes are above 100%.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Claws of Barko 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Barko
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Checkpoint 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg Cannon 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flower Pinwheel 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Bunny 1 has a chance to be obtained from the Egg Rescue mini-game found in the world EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Big Goofy Teeth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Island Head Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Granite Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stone Egg (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Toy (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Easter Egg Can be created (in placed form) by using a Pocket Lighter or Eldritch Flame on a placed Easter Egg.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drabbit's Foot 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hatching Easter Egg (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Ghost 1 can be obtained from being punched by another player who has an Easter Egg Cannon and an Ecto Pack equipped. It consumes the Ecto Pack.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Growtopia 1 can be obtained from being punched by another player who has an Easter Egg Cannon and a Fuel Pack equipped. It consumes the Fuel Pack.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Pineapple 1 can be obtained from being punched by another player who has an Easter Egg Cannon and a Pineapple Juice equipped. It consumes the Pineapple Juice.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 1 Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 2 Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Balloon Hat 3 Unobtainable; cannot be obtained by regular means.
Contents